2021 J Classic Winners

J Classic Participants.Thank you to all 2021 J Classic participants. We had a great day of tennis, golf, and canasta. Please join us in celebrating winners in the following categories.

A special note to raffle winners: if you have not yet picked up your raffle prize, please contact jclassic@mayersonjcc.org.

 

 

 

Golf Winners & Prizes

Longest Drive Women (Hole 11)
Winner:
Danyel Frakes

Longest Drive Men (Hole 16)
Winner: Art Gendelman

Closest to the Pin Women (Hole 12)
Winner: Leslie Reiss

Closest to the Pin Men (Hole 7)
Winner: Mike Barron

1st Place Gross AM
Winner: Natalia Sompolvarachi, Gary Smith, Victoria Elizabeth, Bob Osher (54)

1st Place Net AM
Winner: Bob Brant, Art Gendelman, Larry Newman, Howard Schwartz (46.5)

2nd Place Net AM
Winner: Jon Blatt, Ben McGavey, Trent Martin, Bob Blatt (51.0)

1st Place Gross PM
Winner: Chris Murphy, Christopher Rueve, John Popken, Sam Pate (57)

1st Place Net PM
Winner: Ed Kuresman, Jordan Widener, Mat Walker, Rob Calabrese (49.2)

2nd Place Net PM
Winner: Alan Solomon, Stuart Solomon, Steve Lackey, Joel Buckley (51.2)

Mensch (Net)
Winner: Abby & David Schwartz and Leslie & Bernie Reiss (64.4)

Team Putting
Winner: Danyel Frakes, Adam Mayerson, Ryan Dean, Tim Hunt

Tennis Winners & Prizes

Men’s Doubles Champion
Winner: Marc Schneider

Men’s Doubles Champion
Winner: Brad Greenberg

Women’s Doubles Champion
Winner: Kelli Neville

Women’s Doubles Champion
Winner: Sue Krauss

Men’s Doubles Runner-Up
Winner: Josh Rosen

Men’s Doubles Runner-Up
Winner: Dan Weiss

Women’s Doubles Runner-Up
Winner: Seena Chriti

Women’s Doubles Runner-Up
Winner: Ghita Sarembock

Canasta and Mahj Winners & Prizes

Canasta Special Prize
Winner:
Pam Barnett

Canasta Special Hand
Winner: Betsy Goldfarb

Canasta Special Hand
Winner: Patsy Kohn

Raffle Winners & Prizes

Prize: 5 night stay at a top floor condo in Highland Beach, Florida from Victory Wholesale
Winner: Bev Shapero

Prize:Diamond pendant from Victor Corporation. The pendant is 10 karat white, yellow and rose gold and includes five diamonds that are .16 carats total weight. The gold chain is 18 inches in length from Victor Corporation
Winner: Amanda Kluener

Prize: Apple Watch
Winner:
Chad Alder

Prize: 1 year individual membership for a new member to the Mayerson JCC
Winner: Todd Juran

Prize: A tour and VIP Tasting Experience for up to 10 people at New Riff Distilling & a bottle of Kentucky Straight Malted Rye Whiskey Aged 6 Years from New Riff
Winner: Lev Orlov

Prize: A tour and VIP Tasting Experience for up to 10 people at New Riff Distilling
Winner: Ken Goldhoff

Prize: 1 bottle of Kentucky Straight Malted Rye Whiskey Aged 6 Years & a Davidoff Cigar Box & Drink Kit
Winner: Amy Diamond & Ed Wolf

Prize: A tour and VIP Tasting Experience for up to 10 people at New Riff Distilling & a Barrell Head from New Riff
Winner: Larry & Leslie Newman

Prize: 8″ HD Smart Display & Alexa Echo Show, 2 Cincinnati Bengals Hats
Winner: Pam Barnett

Prize: A signed Luke Fickell football, a signed Wes Miller basketball, a sleeve of UC Pro 1V golf balls, and a UC perfect season bobble head
Winner: Bob Brant

Prize: FC Fan Bag – book, autographed mini soccer ball, two cups, & 2 rally towels, 12 Big Boy coupons from Frisch’s, & 1 complementary admission pass to Cincinnati Nature Center’s Rowe Woods
Winner: Marc Tessel

Prize: 2 Admission Tickets to the Cincinnati Zoo, a $25 gift card to Dewey’s Pizza, & a $20 gift certificate to Greaters
Winner: Caryn Baum

Prize: 4 tickets with a parking pass to the UC vs. Murray State Game on September 11th at 3:30pm & a UC Under Armor Hat
Winner: Mike Jarnicki

Prize: 2 tickets to a concert at Icon Music Center
Winner: Rob Wood

Prize: 1 MyPod Mesh 2XL Pod + roof + 2 red stadium PodChairs + 2 UTW t-shirts & 3 coupons good for one ultimate wash each at Mike’s Carwash
Winner: Lauren & Seth Guttman

Prize: Free Car Detail from Autolabs Mobile Detailing & 2 Adult Museum Admission Vouchers to the Cincinnati Museum Center expires on: 10/31/21 & a $50 gift certificate to Holy Grail
Winner: John Ulner

Prize: $50 gift certificate to Skyline Chili & 4 tickets to a Xavier Men’s Basketball Game
Winner: Roger & Carol Rosenthal

Prize: Eric Davis Bobblehead, Mike Moustkas Bobblehead, Sunny Gray Bobblehead, a Cincinnati Reds Hat, a set of Reds baseball cards, 4 tickets to a Reds game in the 2021 Season, Reds stickers, & a 2021 Reds Team Calendar
Winner: Ken Hiudt

Prize: $50 gift certificate to Fabulous Frames & a $25 gift certificate to Green Farm Juicery
Winner: Linda Mallory

Prize: 2 Cincinnati Bengals Hat & 1 Cincinnati Bengals Sticker & a Muhamad Sanu autographed football
Winner: Sam Pate